1.47 um 3.5 W  « 1470nm 3.5W 105µm NA0.15 »

1470nm 3.5W 105µm NA0.15
Manufacturer :

Series :
1470nm 2W - 20W fiber-coupled laser diode

Model :
1470nm 3.5W 105µm NA0.15

Code:
P30059

For more information

  • Contact
    At the time of an inquiry,
    please write
    "from Laser Diode Selection"

Summary

High Power IR Laser Diode - 1470nm 3.5W 105µm NA0.15 has the following features: Wavelength is 1.47 um, Output Power is 3.5 W, Fiber-coupled, and more.

Features

  • Package (*) is Fiber-coupled , MMF pigtailed
  • Wavelength (*) is 1.47 um ± 20 nm
  • Output Power is 3.5 W
  • Diameter Core is 105 um

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-10 of 612 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
RPMC LasersLDX-3715-14701.47 um7 W-Contact RPMC
RPMC LasersLDX-3820-14701.47 um8 W-Contact RPMC
RPMC LasersLDX-3925-14701.47 um9 W-Contact RPMC
RPMC LasersLDX-3509-14701.47 um5 W-C-mt
RPMC LasersLDX-3509-14701.47 um5 W-B-mt
RPMC LasersLDX-3509-14701.47 um5 W-Q-mt
RPMC LasersLDX-3509-14701.47 um5 W-TO-can
RPMC LasersLDX-3509-14701.47 um5 W-HHL
RPMC LasersFL-FM01-1-14701.47 um1 W-TO-can
SemiNexCHP-1051.47 um5 WFP Laser Diode Chip