1.59 um 2 mW DFB Laser Diode  « WSLP-1590-002m-9-DFB »

WSLP-1590-002m-9-DFB
Manufacturer :

Series :
1590nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-1590-002m-9-DFB

Code:
P1224

For more information

Summary

Low Power IR Laser Diode - WSLP-1590-002m-9-DFB has the following features: Wavelength is 1.59 um, Output Power is 2 mW, DFB Laser Diode, Module, and more.

Features

  • Type (*) is DFB Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial/Receptacle
  • Wavelength (*) is 1.59 um ± 2 nm ± 3 nm
  • Output Power is 2 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF
  • Connector is FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
  • Diameter Core is 9 um

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-10 of 566 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
DenseLightDL-UDLC021D-S1…1.59 um2 mWDFB Laser Diode TO-can
DenseLightDL-UDLC021D-S1…1.59 um2 mWDFB Laser Diode TO-can
FurukawaFRL15DDR8-A31-…1.59 um +/-3 nm8 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
FurukawaFOL15Q9YXA4X1.59 um5 mWDFB Laser Diode TO-can
FurukawaFOL15Q9MWSX-A4…1.59 um4 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
FurukawaFOL15Q9MWIX-R4…1.59 um4 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
FurukawaFOL15Q9MWIX-OH…1.59 um2 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
Applied OptoelectronicsDFB-1590-T5-5-…1.59 um +/-2 nm5 mWMQW, DFB Laser Diode TO-can
Applied OptoelectronicsDFB-1590-T5-5-…1.59 um +/-3 nm5 mWMQW, DFB Laser Diode TO-can