1.47 um 2 mW DFB Laser Diode  « WSLP-1470-002m-9-DFB »

WSLP-1470-002m-9-DFB
Manufacturer :

Series :
1470nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-1470-002m-9-DFB

Code:
P1219

For more information

Features

  • Type (*) is DFB Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial/Receptacle
  • Wavelength (*) is 1.47 um ± 2 nm ± 3 nm
  • Output Power is 2 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF
  • Connector is FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
  • Diameter Core is 9 um

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 11-20 of 27 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
SemiNexBAR-1051.47 um +/-20 nm2 WFP Laser Diode Bar
SemiNexBAR-1071.47 um +/-20 nm25 WFP Laser Diode Bar
SemiNexB-1211.47 um +/-20 nm5 WFP Laser Diode Others
SemiNex4PN-1061.47 um +/-20 nm3.4 WFP Laser Diode Module
SemiNex4PN-1041.47 um +/-20 nm3.8 WFP Laser Diode Module
SemiNexC-1061.47 um +/-20 nm5 WFP Laser Diode C-mount
WavespectrumWSLD-1470-001-C1.47 um +/-10 nm1 WFP Laser Diode C-mount
WavespectrumWSLD-1470-001-31.47 um +/-10 nm1 WFP Laser Diode TO-can
WavespectrumWSLD-1470-003-C1.47 um +/-10 nm3 WFP Laser Diode C-mount