1.53 um-1.57 um 2 mW DFB Laser Diode  « WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB »

WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB
Manufacturer :

Series :
1550nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB

Code:
P1206

For more information

Features

  • Type (*) is DFB Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial/Receptacle
  • Wavelength (*) is 1.55 um : 1.53 um - 1.57 um
  • Output Power is 2 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF
  • Connector is FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
  • Diameter Core is 9 um

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 41-50 of 52 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
WavespectrumWSLP-1550-010m…1.55 um10 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-1550-003m…1.55 um3 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-1550-001m…1.55 um1 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-1550-002m…1.55 um2 mWFP Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-1550-001m…1.55 um1 mWFP Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLD-1550-020m…1.55 um +/-5 nm20 mWDFB Laser Diode TO-can
WavespectrumWSLD-1550-001-C1.55 um +/-10 nm1 WFP Laser Diode C-mount
WavespectrumWSLD-1550-001-31.55 um +/-10 nm1 WFP Laser Diode TO-can
WavespectrumWSLX-1550-650m…1.55 um +/-20 nm650 mWFP Laser Diode Module