1.53 um-1.57 um 3 mW DFB Laser Diode  « WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB »

WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB
Manufacturer :

Series :
1550nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB

Code:
P1205

For more information

Features

  • Type (*) is DFB Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial/Receptacle
  • Wavelength (*) is 1.55 um : 1.53 um - 1.57 um
  • Output Power is 3 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF
  • Connector is FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
  • Diameter Core is 9 um

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 41-50 of 52 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
RPMC LasersLDX-3209-15501.55 um2.5 W-Q-mt
RPMC LasersLDX-3209-15501.55 um2.5 W-TO-can
RPMC LasersLDX-3209-15501.55 um2.5 W-HHL
RPMC LasersLDX-3110-15501.55 um1.2 W-C-mt
RPMC LasersLDX-3110-15501.55 um1.2 W-B-mt
RPMC LasersLDX-3110-15501.55 um1.2 W-Q-mt
RPMC LasersLDX-3110-15501.55 um1.2 W-TO-can
RPMC LasersLDX-3110-15501.55 um1.2 W-HHL
RPMC LasersLDX-3518-15501.55 um5 W-Contact RPMC
RPMC LasersFL-FM01-1-15501.55 um1 W-TO-can