850 nm-860 nm 150 mW Quantum Dot Laser Diode  « LU0855M150 »

LU0855M150
Manufacturer :

Series :
SINGLEMODE DIODE LASER

Model :
LU0855M150

Code:
P1549

For more information

Summary

Low Power NIR Laser Diode - LU0855M150 has the following features: Wavelength is 855 nm (850 nm - 860 nm), Output Power is 150 mW, Quantum Dot Laser Diode, Module, and more.

Features

  • Type (*) is Quantum Dot Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , 14-Pin , BUT
  • Wavelength (*) is 855 nm : 850 nm - 860 nm
  • Output Power is 150 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF , PM980
  • Spectral Width is 1 nm
  • Grating FBG
  • Narrow
  • Output Power(peak) is 200 mW
  • Modulation is 450 Zs
  • Pulse
  • Pulse Width
  • PRR is 5000-500000 Hz

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-3 of 3 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
EagleyardEYP-DFB-0855-0…855 nm50 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
EagleyardEYP-DFB-0855-0…855 nm150 mWDFB Laser Diode TO-can