830 nm-855 nm 30 mW FP Laser Diode  « WSLP-850-030m-M-PD »

WSLP-850-030m-M-PD
Manufacturer :

Series :
850nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

Model :
WSLP-850-030m-M-PD

Code:
P1284

For more information

Summary

Low Power NIR Laser Diode - WSLP-850-030m-M-PD has the following features: Wavelength is 850 nm (830 nm - 855 nm), Output Power is 30 mW, FP Laser Diode, Module, and more.

Features

  • Type (*) is FP Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial
  • Wavelength (*) is 850 nm : 830 nm - 855 nm
  • Output Power is 30 mW
  • Fiber Type is MMF
  • Spectral Width is 2 nm
  • Slope Efficiency is 0.9
  • Connector is FC/ST/SMA905
  • Diameter Core is 62.5/105 um

Applications / Markets

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-10 of 75 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
Thorlabs USAVCSEL-850850 nm2 mWVCSEL TO-can
Thorlabs USAL850P010850 nm10 mWFP Laser Diode TO-can
Thorlabs USAL850P030850 nm30 mWFP Laser Diode TO-can
Thorlabs USAL850P100850 nm100 mWFP Laser Diode TO-can
WavespectrumWSLP-850-002m-…850 nm2 mWFP Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-850-014m-…850 nm14 mWFP Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-850-010m-…850 nm10 mWFP Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-850-005m-…850 nm5 mWFP Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-850-030m-…850 nm30 mWFP Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLR-850-005m-…850 nm5 mWFP Laser Diode Receptacle