1.53 um-1.57 um 10 mW DFB Laser Diode  « WSLP-1550-010m-9-DFB »

WSLP-1550-010m-9-DFB
Manufacturer :

Series :
1550nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-1550-010m-9-DFB

Code:
P1204

For more information

Summary

Low Power IR Laser Diode - WSLP-1550-010m-9-DFB has the following features: Wavelength is 1.55 um (1.53 um - 1.57 um), Output Power is 10 mW, DFB Laser Diode, Module, and more.

Features

  • Type (*) is DFB Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial/Receptacle
  • Wavelength (*) is 1.55 um : 1.53 um - 1.57 um
  • Output Power is 10 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF
  • Spectral Width is 230 pm
  • Narrow
  • Slope Efficiency is 0.38
  • Connector is FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
  • Diameter Core is 9 um

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-10 of 1559 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
SemiNexTO9-1181.55 um2 WFP Laser Diode TO-can
SemiNexCHP-1151.55 um4 WFP Laser Diode Chip
SemiNexBAR-1131.55 um +/-20 nm20 WFP Laser Diode Bar
SemiNexBAR-1111.55 um25 WFP Laser Diode Bar
SemiNexB-1181.55 um +/-20 nm4.2 WFP Laser Diode Others
SemiNex4PN-1081.55 um +/-20 nm3.3 WFP Laser Diode Module
SemiNexMCM-1051.55 um20 WFP Laser Diode Module
SemiNexC-1161.55 um +/-20 nm4.2 WFP Laser Diode C-mount
AKELAALC-1550-1000-…1.55 um +/-10 nm1 WFP Laser Diode TO-can
AKELAALC-1550-0400-…1.55 um400 mWFP Laser Diode TO-can