1.29 um-1.33 um 5 mW DFB Laser Diode  « WSLP-1310-005m-9-DFB »

WSLP-1310-005m-9-DFB
Manufacturer :

Series :
1310nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-1310-005m-9-DFB

Code:
P1196

For more information

Summary

Low Power NIR Laser Diode - WSLP-1310-005m-9-DFB has the following features: Wavelength is 1.31 um (1.29 um - 1.33 um), Output Power is 5 mW, DFB Laser Diode, Module, and more.

Features

  • Type (*) is DFB Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial/Receptacle
  • Wavelength (*) is 1.31 um : 1.29 um - 1.33 um
  • Output Power is 5 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF
  • Connector is FC/SC/ST/LC/MU
  • Diameter Core is 9 um

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-10 of 1752 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
DenseLightDL-UFL021D-S13…1.31 um2 mWFP Laser Diode TO-can
DenseLightDL-UFL021D-S13…1.31 um2 mWFP Laser Diode TO-can
DenseLightDL-UDL021D-S13…1.31 um2 mWDFB Laser Diode TO-can
DenseLightDL-UDL021D-S13…1.31 um2 mWDFB Laser Diode TO-can
DILASSingle Bar Mod…1.31 um +/-25 nm14 WFP Laser Diode Module
DILASConduction-Coo…1.31 um +/-20 nm25 WFP Laser Diode CS-Mount
WavespectrumWSLP-1310-004m…1.31 um4 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-1310-010m…1.31 um10 mWDFB Laser Diode Module
WavespectrumWSLP-1310-004m…1.31 um4 mWDFB Laser Diode Module