830 nm-855 nm 10 mW FP Laser Diode  « WSLP-850-010m-PM-PD »

WSLP-850-010m-PM-PD
Manufacturer :

Series :
850nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-850-010m-PM-PD

Code:
P1164

For more information

Summary

Low Power NIR Laser Diode - WSLP-850-010m-PM-PD has the following features: Wavelength is 850 nm (830 nm - 855 nm), Output Power is 10 mW, FP Laser Diode, Module, and more.

Features

  • Type (*) is FP Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial
  • Wavelength (*) is 850 nm : 830 nm - 855 nm
  • Output Power is 10 mW
  • Fiber Type is PMF
  • Spectral Width is 2 nm
  • Slope Efficiency is 0.9
  • Connector is FC/ST/SMA905

Applications / Markets

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-10 of 75 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA8101013512850 nm-VCSEL TO-can
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA8201010005850 nm-VCSEL Chip
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA8601010001850 nm-VCSEL Chip
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA7601040000850 nm2.5 mWVCSEL Chip Array
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA7601120000850 nm2.5 mWVCSEL Chip Array
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA7501010005850 nm2.5 mWVCSEL Chip Array
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA4301040001850 nm2.5 mWVCSEL Chip Array
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA4301120001850 nm2.5 mWVCSEL Chip Array
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA7301040000850 nm2.5 mWVCSEL Chip Array
II-VI Laser EnterpriseAPA7301120000850 nm2.5 mWVCSEL Chip Array