808 nm 15 mW FP Laser Diode  « WSLP-808-015m-4 »

WSLP-808-015m-4
Manufacturer :

Series :
808nm Pigtailed Diode Laser

Model :
WSLP-808-015m-4

Code:
P1154

For more information

Summary

Low Power NIR Laser Diode - WSLP-808-015m-4 has the following features: Wavelength is 808 nm, Output Power is 15 mW, FP Laser Diode, Module, and more.

Features

  • Type (*) is FP Laser Diode
  • Package (*) is Module , Coaxial
  • Wavelength (*) is 808 nm ± 10 nm
  • Output Power is 15 mW
  • Fiber Type is SMF
  • Spectral Width is 1.5 nm
  • Narrow
  • Slope Efficiency is 1.1
  • Connector is FC/ST/SMA905
  • Diameter Core is 5/9 um

Applications / Markets

Comparison table

This table shows products at the same center wavelength, including by other manufacturers.
Displaying 1-10 of 2291 results.
Manufacturer Model Wavelength Output Power Type Package
ModulightML2067808 nm18 WFP Laser Diode Module
ModulightML2020808 nm30 WFP Laser Diode Module
ModulightML1859808 nm +/-10 nm2 WFP Laser Diode Module
ModulightML1522808 nm2 WFP Laser Diode C-mount
ModulightML1111808 nm2 WFP Laser Diode Chip
ModulightML1834808 nm +/-4 nm1 WFP Laser Diode TO-can
ModulightML1923808 nm +/-3 nm5 WFP Laser Diode C-mount
ModulightML1859808 nm2 WFP Laser Diode Module
Yisinc optical technology1310nm 1490nm …808 nm>5 mWDFB Laser Diode Fiber-coupled
nLIGHTn3.0150808200808 nm15 WFP Laser Diode Module