Lasermate Group, Inc.
: 19608 Caino De Rosa, Walnut, CA 91789, United States
UNITED STATES
: 1993
: 10
: (909) 718-0999
:
:
Lasermate Group, Inc. designs, manufactures, and distributes blue, green, red, & infrared laser diode modules & products, including diode pumped solid-state blue, green & infrared lasers from 266 nm to 2200 nm, laser sights, and green & red laser pointers, as well as fiber optic components & products, including pigtailed & receptacle 1270 nm - 1625 nm communication laser diodes and 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) diodes as optical transmitters, connectorized GaAs PIN & InGaAs PIN photodiodes as optical receivers, and integrated optical transmitters and receivers as optical transceivers including 100 Mbps transceiver for Fast Ethernet, 155 Mbps transceivers for SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3/ATM, 622 Mbps transceivers for SDH STM-4/SONET OC-12/ATM, 1.0625 Gbps, 2.125Gbps, and 4.25Gbps transceivers for Fiber Channel, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet.
Furthermore, we provide optical transceivers with not only the classical 1x9 footprint duplex package but also advanced packages including SFF (small form-factor), SFP (small form-factor pluggable), GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter), BIDI (single fiber bi-directional), BIDI-SFP, and BIDI-GBIC transceivers. In addition, SFP transceivers with Digital Diagnostic Function are also available.
We also supply VCSEL chip, GaAs PIN chip, InGaAs PIN chip, 635nm to 1550nm CW & pulsed laser diodes up to 30W,fiber coupled high power lasers up to 25W for 800m MM fiber, diffractive optics, diode driver circuit boards, CWDM Bi-directional Modules, laser safety goggles, and laser & optics mounting components. Please visit our Product List for more products information.

Contact form

Laser Didode Selection Office will connect you to Lasermate Group, Inc..

Fields with * are required.